Home » Membership

Membership

Membership Formif you would like to join,  you can download the membership form from the bottom of this page.

Honourary Member - Awarded to Ordinary Members who have excelled in their contribution to the Geology of Zimbabwe

 

1001BlenkinsopTom
1038BroderickTim
1253ColvineSandy
1002ErikssonKen
1017JelsmaHielke
1254Jones Dai
1043KramersJan
1045MartinTony
1020MasterSharad
1148Mugumbate Forbes
1047NisbetEuan
1048ParkGraham
1179PodmoreFrancis
1285PrendergastMartin
1051WilsonAllan
1052ZengeniTeddy

Ordinary Member - Professional Membership for holders of a Geological Degree

1489

Bakasa

Samuel

1057

Bouammar

Houda

1063

Chatora

Daniel

1422

Chikomo

Fanuel

1501

Chikumba

Most

1280

Chimbodza

Paul

1464

Chinheya

Brian

1504

Chituri

Owen

1266

Chiumburu

Chenjerai

1423

Chiyama

Leeroy

1287

Denhere

Rumbidzai

1429

Dinginya

Paul

1078

du Toit

Andrew

1409

Dube

David

1450

Dube

Dennis

1499

Dube

Londiwe

1289

Duma

Steven

1467

Gerema

Nyasha

1265

Goba

Racheal

1085

Gumbo

Hillary

1086

Gumede

Tenyears

1090

Hanssen

Gayle

1506

Jones

Tim

1346

Kanyezi

Pardon

1492

Kasambira

Langton

1300

Kashiri

Tendai

1460

Kasumba

Jacob

1365

Magagula

Mathew

1263

Mahoso

Robert

1496

Makumbe

Allan

1438

Makwiranzou

Primrose

1277

Mamuse

Antony

1292

Manenji

Nhamo

1338

Mapingire

Brian

1531

Maponga

Oliver

1125

Marazani

Tarisai

1398

Mashiringwani

Daneonce

1490

Matanga

Charles

1385

Mateveke

Martin

1493

Matsheza

Tinyashe

1347

Mavata

Remigiyo

1368

Mbiri

Esau

1134

Meck

Maideyi

1141

Mtetwa

Kennedy

1143

Muchemwa

Ellah

1358

Mudavanhu

Joy

1494

Mudavase

Emmanuel

1146

Mugandani

Ernest

1389

Mukwashi

Renias

1507

Mungadzi

Watson

1232

Muoneka

Benefit

1155

Mupaya

Bornwell

1411

Mupwanda

Never

1436

Muredzo

Patson Simbarashe

1160

Musiwa

Kudzai

1529

Mutchengeti

Takunda

1487

Mutemeri

Nellie

1381

Mutika

Metrinah

1497

Muyambo

Talkmore

1342

Nemahwe

Billmore

1488

Nhau

Wadzanai Tinotenda Mellisa

1456

Nkomo

Prince Malach

1027

Nyagumbo

Jonathan

1350

Poterai

Julius

1491

Siyamuzhombwe

Wesley

1192

Tirivabaya

Renias

1513

Tsmondo

Mark

1480

Winch

James

Associate Member - For associated professionals and interested parties, but not recognised as a Professional Geologist by the Society

1471SansoleChipo Edna
1201SibandaChanesta

Institutional Member - Corporation Membership

Chamber of Mines of Zimbabwe
Dallaglio
Geo Associates
Maxgeo
Murowa Diamonds 
Prospect Resources
Zimbabwe Platinum Mines Limited